SSC Phase 9 Recruitment

SSC Phase 9 Recruitment 2021 Selection Post Online Application

 

SSC Phase 9 Recruitment 2021 SSC Phase IX Apply Online Link Check Detailed Information SSC Phase IXth Detailed Notification 2021-22 SSC Phase 9th vacacny Apply Online Date SSC Jr. Engineer Recruitment 2021 SSC Phase IX Recruitment 2021 Staff Selection Commission Recruitment 2021 for Jr. Engineer SSC Jr. Physiotherapist Recruitment 2021

SSC Phase IX Recruitment 2021

SSC Phase IX Recruitment

Latest Update Dated 24.09.2021 : SSC Has Start the Online Applications for SSC Phase 9 Recruitment 2021… Candidates Stay Connected with us for All Latest Official Updates…

Addendum – Instructions to the candidates for vacancies of Delhi Police advertised by SSC (NWR), Chandigarh vide Post Code No. NW11921 to NW14621 in respect of Phase-IX/2021/Selection Posts. 

About Phase 9 Recruitment :-

Applications are invited from eligible candidates with Nationality/Citizenship for the Selection Posts of Phase IX. Only those Applications which are successfully filled through the Website www.ssconline.nic.in or www.ssc.nic.in. Detailed information regarding the Education Qualification, Age Limit & Other Related Information is Provided Below.

Details of Vacancy:-

Phase IX-  3261 Posts

The details of Vacancy with Nine Regional/ Sub-Regional Offices of the Commission are as follows:

S.No . Regi On Post No. Post Name Department Total No Of Vacancy
1 Cr Cr10121 Junior Seed Analyst National Seed Research & Training Centre, Varanasi, Ministry Of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare 3
2 Cr Cr10221 Girls Cadet Instructor Directorate General Of Ncc, M/O Defence, New Delhi 34
3 Cr Cr10321 Chargeman (Mechanical) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, M/O Defence) 3
4 Cr Cr10421 Chargeman (Metallurgy) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, M/O Defence) 2
5 Cr Cr10521 Scientific Assistant (M&E/Metallurgy) Controllerate Of Quality Assurance (General Stores) Dgqa, New Delhi 2
6 Cr Cr10621 Accountant National Centre Of Organic Farming, M/O Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Ghaziabad 1
7 Cr Cr10721 Head Clerk Ganga Flood Control Commission M/O Jal Shakti, Department Of Water Resources, Rd&Gr, Patna 1
8 Cr Cr10821 Rehabilitation Counsellor National Career Service Centre For Differently Abled, M/O Labour & Employment, Kanpur 1
9 Cr Cr10921 Staff Car Driver(Ord. Grade) National Centre For Disease Control, Patna, Directorate General Of Health Services, Patna 1
10 Cr Cr11021 Technical Superintendent (Weaving) Weaver Service Centre, , M/O Textiles, Guwahati 1
11 Cr Cr11121 Conservation Assistant Archaeological Survey Of India, M/O Of Culture , New Delhi 1
12 Cr Cr11221 Technical Assistant(Wildlife) Ministry Of Environment, Forest And Climate Change, New Delhi 1
13 Cr Cr11321 Research Investigator (Forestry) Ministry Of Environment, Forest And Climate Change, New Delhi 1
14 Cr Cr11421 Junior Computer Ganga Flood Control Commission M/O Jal Shakti, Department Of Water Resources, Rd&Gr, Patna 1
15 Er Er10121 Sub-Editor (Hindi) Central Reference Library, Ministry Of Culture, Belvedere, Alipore, Kolkata-700027 1
16 Er Er10221 Sub-Editor (English) Central Reference Library, Ministry Of Culture, Belvedere, Alipore, Kolkata-700027 1
17 Er Er10321 Multi Tasking Staff O/O The Chief Postmaster General, West Bengal Circle, Yogayog Bhawan, Kolkata-700012 398
18 Er Er10421 Senior Scientific Assistant (Biology) Central Forensic Science Laboratory, Directorate Of Forensic Science Services, Ministry Of Home Affairs, 30, Gorachand Road, Kolkata-700014 3
19 Er Er10521 Senior Scientific Assistant (Physics) Central Forensic Science Laboratory, Directorate Of Forensic Science Services, Ministry Of Home Affairs, 30, Gorachand Road, Kolkata-700014 1
20 Er Er10621 Senior Scientific Assistant (Toxicology) Central Forensic Science Laboratory, Directorate Of Forensic Science Services, Ministry Of Home Affairs, 30, Gorachand Road, Kolkata-700014 1
21 Er Er10721 Senior Scientific Assistant (Chemistry) Central Forensic Science Laboratory, Directorate Of Forensic Science Services, Ministry Of Home Affairs, 30, Gorachand Road, Kolkata-700014 1
22 Er Er10821 Rehabilitation Counsellor National Career Service Centre For Differently Abled, Directorate General Of Employment, Ministry Of Labour & Employment, Block- En/81, Sector-V, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700091 1
23 Er Er10921 Senior Zoological Assistant Zoological Survey Of India, Ministry Of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Prani Vigyan Bhawan, ‘M’ Block, New Alipore, Kolkata-700053 1
24 Er Er11021 Laboratory Assistant Zoological Survey Of India, Ministry Of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Prani Vigyan Bhawan, ‘M’ Block, New Alipore, Kolkata-700053 1
25 Er Er11121 Field Attendant (Mts) Zoological Survey Of India, Ministry Of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Prani Vigyan Bhawan, ‘M’ Block, New Alipore, Kolkata-700053 3
26 Er Er11221 Office Attendant (Mts) Zoological Survey Of India, Ministry Of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Prani Vigyan Bhawan, ‘M’ Block, New Alipore, Kolkata-700053 3
27 Er Er11321 Canteen Attendant Zoological Survey Of India, Ministry Of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Prani Vigyan Bhawan, ‘M’ Block, New Alipore, Kolkata-700053 4
28 Er Er11421 Photographer Grade-Iii Zoological Survey Of India, Ministry Of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Prani Vigyan Bhawan, ‘M’ Block, New Alipore, Kolkata-700053 8
29 Er Er11521 Library Information Assistant Regional Labour Institute, Ministry Of Labour & Employment, Lake Town, Kolkata-700089 1
30 Er Er11621 Chargeman (Mechanical) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Room No. 68, ‘H’ Block, New Delhi-110011 1
31 Er Er11721 Chargeman (Computer) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Room No. 68, ‘H’ Block, New Delhi-110011 1
32 Er Er11821 Legal Assistant Coal Controller’s Organization, Ministry Of Coal, 1, Council House Street, Kolkata-700 001 1
33 Er Er11921 Junior Scientific Assistant Central Drugs Laboratory, Ministry Of Health & Family Welfare, 3, Kyd Street, Kolkata- 700 016 1
34 Er Er12021 Fertilizer Inspector Central Ferilizer Quality Control & Training Institute, Department Of Agriculture, Co-Operation & Farmers Welfare, Ministry Of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, N.H.Iv, Faridabad-121001 1
35 Er Er12121 Driller-Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman) Central Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation, Ministry Of Jal Shakti, Bhujal Bhawan, Nh-Iv, Faridabad-121001 19
36 Er Er12221 Junior Geographical Assistant National Atlas & Thematic Mapping Organisation, Department Of Science & Technology, Ministry Of Science & Technology, Cgo Complex, 7th Floor, Df Block, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700064 62
37 Er Er12321 Research Assistant National Atlas & Thematic Mapping Organisation, Department Of Science & Technology, Ministry Of Science & Technology, Cgo Complex, 7th Floor, Df Block, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700064 146
38 Er Er12421 Personal Assistant Central Government Industrial Tribunal-Cum-Labour Court, Ministry Of Labour & Employment, 15, Rn Mukherjee Road, Ground Floor, Kolkata- 700001 1
39 Er Er12521 Multi Tasking Staff O/O The Chief Postmaster General, West Bengal Circle, Yogayog Bhawan, Kolkata-700012 3
40 Er Er12621 Multi Tasking Staff O/O The Chief Postmaster General, West Bengal Circle, Yogayog Bhawan, Kolkata-700012 3
41 Er Er12721 Electric Welder National Test House, Department Of Consumer Affairs, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, „Cp‟ Block, 2
42  Er Er12821 Multi Tasking Staff (Technical) National Test House, Department Of Consumer Affairs, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, „Cp‟ Block, 78
43 Kkr Kk10121 Deputy Ranger Forest Survey Of India, Regional Office(South)8th Floor, B Wing, Kendriya Saddan, Koramangala, Bangalore-34 12
44 Kkr Kk10221 Fieldman Forest Survey Of India, Regional Office(South)8th Floor, B Wing, Kendriya Saddan, Koramangala, Bangalore-34 4
45 Kkr Kk10321 Girl Cadet Instructor Directorate General Ncc, Ministry Of Defence , West Block-Iv, R K Puram, New Delhi -110066 47
46 Kkr Kk10421 Technical Superintendent (Processing) Ministry Of Textiles, Weavers’ Service Centre, C.I.B, Rajaji Bhawan, Besant Nagar, Chennai- 600090 1
47 Kkr Kk10521 Technical Superintendent (Weaving) Ministry Of Textiles, Weavers’ Service Centre, C.I.B, Rajaji Bhawan, Besant Nagar, Chennai- 600090 2
48 Kkr Kk10621 Textile Designer Ministry Of Textiles, Weavers’ Service Centre, C.I.B, Rajaji Bhawan, Besant Nagar, Chennai- 600090 2
49 Kkr Kk10721 Research Associate(Physical Anthropology Division) Anthropological Survey Of India, Govt Of India, 27, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Kolkata-700016 1
50 Kkr Kk10821 Library And Information Assistant Central Administrative Tribunal, Bangalore Bench, Sir M Visveswaraya Kendriay Bhawan, Near Domlur Flyover, Bengalore- 560071 1
51 Kkr Kk10921 Research Associate(Cultural Anthropology ) Anthropological Survey Of India, Govt Of India, 27, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Kolkata-700016 1
52 Kkr Kk11021 Scientific Assistant (Computer Science) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Room No.68, H Block,M/O Defence, New Delhi 2
53 Kkr Kk11121 Scientific Assistant (Electrical) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Room No.68, H Block,M/O Defence, New Delhi 1
54 Kkr Kk11221 Scientific Assistant (Electronics) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Room No.68, H Block,M/O Defence, New Delhi 2
55 Kkr Kk11321 Assistant Welfare Administrator Office Of The Welfare & Cess Commissioner, Labour Welfare Organisation,M/O Labour & Employment, Bangalore-22 1
56 Kkr Kk11421 Junior Grade Of Indian Information Service, Group B In Ministry Of Information & Broadcasting
Note: “The Recruitment Will Be Made Language Wise. Please See Details Of Post Code For Vacancies Under Different Languages ” (Language Wise Breakup Is – English-17, Hindi-03, Urdu-06, Punjabi-03, Kashmiri-01, Bengali-04, Assamese-01, Oriya-01, Marathi-01, Sindhi-01, Kannada-01, Telugu-01 )
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting 40
57 Mpr Mp10121 Technical Officer(S&R) Dy. Secretary(Sra), Room No.290, Krishi Bhawan, Deptt. Of Food And Public Distribution, New Delhi-110001 1
58 Mpr Mp10221 Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) Anthropological Survey Of India, Goverment Of India, 27 Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Kolkata-700016 2
59 Mpr Mp10321 Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) Anthropological Survey Of India, Goverment Of India, 27 Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Kolkata-700016 1
60 Mpr Mp10421 Dietician Grade- Iii (Junior Dietician) Integrated Hq Of Ministry Of Defence (Army), Dte. Of Medical Services, Dgms-3 (B), Room No-83, ‘L’ Block, (Near North Block), New Delhi-01 1
61 Mpr Mp10521 Chargeman (Mechanical) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, Room No.68, ‘H’ Block, New Delhi-110011. 3
62 Mpr Mp10621 Chargeman (Chemical) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, Room No.68, ‘H’ Block, New Delhi-110011. 1
63 Mpr Mp10721 Chargeman (Electronics) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, Room No.68, ‘H’ Block, New Delhi-110011. 1
64 Mpr Mp10821 Chargeman (Computer) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, Room No.68, ‘H’ Block, New Delhi-110011. 1
65 Mpr Mp10921 Draftsman Central Ground Water Board, M/O Jal Shakti, D/O Water Resources River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation, Bhujal Bhawan, Nh-Iv, Faridabad (Haryana) – 121001. 5
66 Mpr Mp11021 Senior Draughtsman Director General, Dte. Gen. Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Ministry Of Defence, D/O Defence Production, Room No.90, H Block, New Delhi-110011. 6
67 Mp R Mp11121 Pharmacist (Allopathic) M/O Health & Family Welfare, O/O The Addl. Director, Central Govt. Health Scheme,Old Cgo Building (Pratishtha Bhawan), Ground Floor, South Wing, 101, M.K. Road, New Marine Lines, Mumbai-400 020. 12
68 Mp R Mp11221 Pharmacist M/O Health & Family Welfare, O/O The Addl. Director, Central Govt. Health Scheme,Old Cgo Building (Pratishtha Bhawan), Ground Floor, South Wing, 101, M.K. Road, New Marine Lines, Mumbai-400 020. 3
69 Mp R Mp11321 Pharmacist-Cum- Clerk (Homoeopathic) M/O Health & Family Welfare, O/O The Addl. Director, Central Govt. Health Scheme,Old Cgo Building (Pratishtha Bhawan), Ground Floor, South Wing, 101, M.K. Road, New Marine Lines, Mumbai-400 020. 3
70 Mp R Mp11421 Medical Laboratory Technologist M/O Health & Family Welfare, O/O The Addl. Director, Central Govt. Health Scheme,Old Cgo Building (Pratishtha Bhawan), Ground Floor, South Wing, 101, M.K. Road, New Marine Lines, Mumbai-400 020. 1
71 Mpr Mp11521 Nursing Officer Jabalpur M/O Health & Family Welfare, O/O The Addl. Director, Central Govt. Health Scheme,Old Cgo Building (Pratishtha Bhawan), Ground Floor, South Wing, 101, M.K. Road, New Marine Lines, Mumbai-400 020. 2
72 Mpr Mp11621 Cleaner Central Ground Water Board, M/O Jal Shakti, D/O Water Resources River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation, Bhujal Bhawan, Nh-Iv, Faridabad (Haryana) – 121001. 1
73 Mpr Mp11721 Staff Car Driver (Ordinary Grade) National Centre For Disease Control, ,M/O Health & Family Welfare, (Directorate General Of Health Services) 22-Sham Nath Marg, Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi-110054 1
74 Mpr Mp11821 Chemical Assistant Central Revenues Control Laboratory, M/O Finance, D/O Revenue New Delhi 92
75 Ner Ne10121 Artist Central Academy For State Forest Service, M/O Environment, Forest And Climate Change 1
76 Ner Ne10221 Librarian Central Academy For State Forest Service, M/O Environment, Forest And Climate Change 1
77 Ner Ne10321 Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) Anthropological Survey Of India, M/O Culture 2
78 Ner Ne10421 Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) Anthropological Survey Of India, M/O Culture 1
79 Ner Ne10521 Girl Cadet Instructor Dg, Ncc M/O Defence 44
80 Ner Ne10621 Senior Scientific Assistant (Physics) Central Forensic Science Laboratory, Directorate Of Forensic Science Services, M/O Home Affairs 1
81 Nr Nr10121 Data Processing Assistant Grade-A National Crime Records Bureau,Mha 2
82 Nr Nr10221 Artist Retoucher Office Of The Joint Secretary & Chief Administrative Officer. 3
83 Nr Nr10321 Senior Geographer Office Of The Registrar General, India. 5
84 Nr Nr10421 Girl Cadet Instructor (Gci) Directorate General Ncc, Ministry Of Defence 38
85 Nr Nr10521 Assistant Curator National Museum/ Ministry Of Culture 4
86 Nr Nr10621 Senior Draughtsman Dte. General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance. 9
87 Nr Nr10721 Investigator (Ss) Grade-I Office Of The Registrar General, India/ Ministry Of Home Affairs. 2
88 Nr Nr10821 Canteen Attendant Department Of Expenditure/Ministry Of Finance 8
89 Nr Nr10921 Wildlife Inspector Wildlife Crime Control Bureau, Ministry Of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, New Delhi 1
90 Nr Nr11021 Junior Technical Assistant (Jta) Ministry Of Corporate Affairs 8
91 Nr Nr11121 Data Processing Assistant Grade-A Office Of The Joint Secretary & Cso, Mod 64
92 Nr Nr11221 Senior Translator (Hindi) Ministry Of Law And Justice, Legislative Department 1
93 Nr Nr11321 Assistant(Technical) (Hindi Branch) Ministry Of Law And Justice, Legislative Department 2
94 Nr Nr11421 Investigator (Language) Ministry Of Home Affairs/ Office Of The Registrar General, India 1
95 Nr Nr11521 Senior Technical Assistant Ministry Of Corporate Affairs 8
96 Nr Nr11621 Assistant Extension Officer Directorate Of Extension, Ministry Of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Department Of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare. 1
97 Nr Nr11721 Documentation & Information Technology Assistant National Medicinal Plants Board, Ministry Of Ayush 1
98 Nr Nr11821 Library And Information Assistant Ministry Of Labour And Employment 2
99 Nr Nr11921 Senior Scientific Assistant (Operational Research) Ministry Of Home Affairs/ Bureau Of Police Reseach & Development, New Delhi 1
100 Nr Nr12021 Assistant (Printing) Legislative Department, Ministry Of Law And Justice. 1
101 Nr Nr12121 Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) Anthropologycal Survey Of India, Minstry Of Culture 2
102 Nr Nr12221 Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) Anthropologycal Survey Of India, Minstry Of Culture 3
103 Nr Nr12321 Research Associate (Linguistics) Anthropologycal Survey Of India, Minstry Of Culture 1
104 Nr Nr12421 Scientific Assistant (Sa) Dte. General Of Supplies & Transport Quartermaster General’s Branch (St-8) Integrated Headquarters Of Mod (Army) 24
105 Nr Nr12521 Mud Plaster Development Commissioner (Handicrafts), National Craft Museaum & Hastala Academy (Ncm &Hka) 1
106 Nr Nr12621 Laboratory Attendant Development Commissioner (Handicrafts), National Craft Museaum & Hastala Academy (Ncm &Hka) 1
107 Nr Nr12721 Painter Development Commissioner (Handicrafts), National Craft Museaum & Hastala Academy (Ncm &Hka) 1
108 Nr Nr12821 Gallery Attendant Development Commissioner (Handicrafts), National Craft Museaum & Hastala Academy (Ncm &Hka) 4
109 Nr Nr12921 Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), Armament/Ammunition Ministry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production 29
110 Nr Nr13021 Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), Armament/Instruments Ministry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production 18
111 Nr Nr13121 Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), Armament/Small Arms Ministry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production 10
112 Nr Nr13221 Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), Armament/Weapons Ministry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production 25
113 Nr Nr13321 Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), Engineering Equipment Ministry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production 11
114 Nr Nr13421 Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), Electronics Ministry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production 24
115 Nr Nr13521 Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), M&E/Metallurgy Ministry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production 2
116 Nr Nr13621 Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance),Vehicle Ministry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production 31
117 Nr Nr13721 Scientific Assistant, Store/Chemistry Ministry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production 1
118 Nr Nr13821 Scientific Assistant, M&E/Military Explosives Ministry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production 1
119 Nr Nr13921 Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), Radar & System Ministry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production 15
120 Nr Nr14021 Conservation Assistant Archaeological Survey Of India/ Ministry Of Culture 2
121 Nr Nr14121 Senior Draughtsman Office Of The Registrar General, India 27
122 Nr Nr14221 Data Processing Assistant Grade-A Office Of The Registrar General, India 39
123 Nr Nr14321 Sanitary Inspector Ncdc,Dghs 1
124 Nr Nr14421 Research Assistant Ncdc,Dghs 1
125 Nr Nr14521 Technician Ncdc,Dghs 4
126 Nr Nr14621 Laboratory Attendant Ncdc,Dghs 5
127 Nr Nr14721 Research Assistant Office Of The Joint Secretary & Chief Administrative Officer, Mod 1
128 Nr Nr14821 Canteen Attendant Department For Promotion Of Industry And Internal Trade, Ministry Of Commerce 2
129 Nr Nr14921 Stockman (Junior Grade) Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Dept Of Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Central Herd Registration Scheme, Ajmer 3
130 Nr Nr15021 Farm Assistant D/O Ah & D, Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandary And Dairying 1
131 Nr Nr15121 Assistant Communication Officer (Cipher) Directorate Of Coordination, Police Wireless, Mha 52
132 Nr Nr15221 Data Entry Operator Grade ‘B’ Directorate Of Economics And Statistics, D/O Of Agriculture 1
133 Nr Nr15321 Technical Clerk (Economics) Directorate Of Economics And Statistics, D/O Of Agriculture 2
134 Nr Nr15421 Clerk Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education 1
135 Nr Nr15521 Canteen Attendant Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education 7
136 Nr Nr15621 Accounts Clerk Department Of Rural Development 1
137 Nr Nr15721 Staff Car Driver (Ordinary Grade) Department Of Rural Development 1
138 Nr Nr15821 Town And Country Planning Organization, Research Assistant Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs 2
139 Nr Nr15921 Nursing Officer (Allopathic) Cghs (Hq) 53
140 Nr Nr16021 Pharmacist (Ayurvedic) Cghs (Hq) 15
141 Nr Nr16121 Medical Laboratory Technologist Cghs (Hq) 21
142 Nr Nr16221 Lady Medical Attendant Cghs (Hq) 39
143 Nr Nr16321 Pachkarma Therapist Cghs (Hq) 3
144 Nr Nr16421 Staff Nurse (Ayurvedic) Cghs (Hq) 2
145 Nr Nr16521 Radiographer Cghs (Hq) 2
146 Nr Nr16621 Dental Technician Cghs (Hq) 5
147 Nr Nr16721 Medical Attendant Cghs (Hq) 81
148 Nr Nr16821 Pharmacist (Allopathic) Cghs (Hq) 49
149 Nr Nr16921 Pharmacist (Homeopathic) Cghs (Hq) 8
150 Nr Nr17021 Ecg Technician (Junior) Cghs (Hq) 2
151 Nr Nr17121 Topass Navy, Mod 4
152 Nr Nr17221 Store Keeper Navy, Mod 161
153 Nr Nr17321 Crane Opearator For Floating Cranes Python And Mammoth Navy, Mod 3
154 Nr Nr17421 Superintendent (Store) Navy, Mod 26
155 Nr Nr17521 Lascar-I Navy, Mod 142
156 Nr Nr17621 Fireman Navy, Mod 22
157 Nr Nr17721 Exhibition Officer National Craft Museum & Hastkala Academy (Ncm & Hka) 1
158 Nr Nr17821 Programme & Public Relaxation Officer National Craft Museum & Hastkala Academy (Ncm &Hka) 1
159 Nw R Nw10121 Junior Technical Assistant Forest Survey Of India, Regional Office(Northern) Shimla/ Ministry Of Environment, Forest And Climate Change 3
160 Nw R Nw10221 Scientific Assistant Department Of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare, Directorate Of Plant Protection, Quarantine & Storage, Ministry Of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare 31
161 Nw R Nw10321 Technical Assistant Department Of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare, Directorate Of Plant Protection, Quarantine & Storage, Ministry Of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare 57
162 Nw R Nw10421 Assistant Plant Protection Officer(Chemistr Y) Department Of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare, Directorate Of Plant Protection, Quarantine & Storage, Ministry Of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare 10
163 Nw R Nw10521 Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) Central Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation/ Ministry Of Jal Shakti 8
164 Nw R Nw10621 Fieldman Forest Survey Of India, Regional Office(Northern) Shimla/ Ministry Of Environment, Forest And Climate Change 11
165 Nw R Nw10721 Junior Engineer Central Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation/ Ministry Of Jal Shakti 1
166 Nw R Nw10821 Farm Assistant Regional Fodder Station, Department Of Animal Husbandry & Dairying/ Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying 2
167 Nw R Nw10921 Stockman(Junior Grade) Central Herd Registration Scheme, Department Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry And Dairying, Ministry Of Animal Husbandry And Dairying 11
168 Nw R Nw11021 Driller-Cum- Mechanic (Master Crafstman) Central Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation/ Ministry Of Jal Shakti 20
169 Nw R Nw11121 Deputy Ranger Forest Survey Of India, Regional Office(Northern) Shimla/ Ministry Of Environment, Forest And Climate Change 9
170 Nw R Nw11221 Draftsman Central Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation/ Ministry Of Jal Shakti 5
171 Nw R Nw11321 Cleaner Central Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation/ Ministry Of Jal Shakti 2
172 Nw R Nw11421 Technical Operator (Drilling) Central Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation/ Ministry Of Jal Shakti 22
173 Nw R Nw11521 Laboratory Attendant Central Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation/ Ministry Of Jal Shakti 1
174 Nw R Nw11621 Laboratory Attendant Central Research Institute, Directorate General Of Health Services/ Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare 5
175 Nw R Nw11721 Assistant Photographer Central Forensic Science Laboratory, Directorate Of Forensic Science Services/ Ministry Of Home Affairs 1
176 Nw R Nw11821 Workshop Attendant Central Research Institute, Directorate General Of Health Services/ Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare 1
177 Nw R Nw11921 Sub-Inspector (Statistician) Delhi Police 1
178 Nw R Nw12021 Sub- Inspector(Draftsman) Delhi Police 7
179 Nw R Nw12121 Sub- Inspector(Computer) Delhi Police 7
180 Nw R Nw12221 Sub-Inspector(Short- Hand Reporter/Hindi) Delhi Police 3
181 Nw R Nw12321 Assistant Sub- Inspectors(Short-Hand Reporter/Hindi) Delhi Police 4
182 Nw R Nw12421 Assistant Sub-Inspector (Stenographer) Delhi Police 26
183 Nw R Nw12521 Asi (Radio Technician) Delhi Police 57
184 Nw R Nw12621 Head Constable (Store Clerk) Delhi Police 29
185 Nw R Nw12721 Head Constable Fitter (Battery) Delhi Police 5
186 Nw R Nw12821 Head Constable (Telephone Exchange Operator) Delhi Police 7
187 Nw R Nw12921 Head Constable (Draftsman)(Tracer) Delhi Police 1
188 Nw R Nw13021 Head Constable(Carpenter)(C Ommunication) Delhi Police 1
189 Nw R Nw13121 Head Constable (Mast Lasker) Delhi Police 6
190 Nw R Nw13221 Head Constable (Mt- Electrician) Delhi Police 2
191 Nw R Nw13321 Head Constable (Fitter Electrician) Delhi Police 29
192 Nw R Nw13421 Constable (Workshop Hand) Delhi Police 43
193 Nw R Nw13521 Constable(Photographer ) Delhi Police 57
194 Nw R Nw13621 M.T Helper (Constable), Mechanical Delhi Police 104
195 Nw R Nw13721 M.T.Storeman (Constable) Delhi Police 3
196 Nw R Nw13821 M.T. Helper Constable (Electrician) Delhi Police 9
197 Nw R Nw13921 M.T. Helper Constable (Battery Chargemen) Delhi Police 3
198 Nw R Nw14021 M.T. Helper Constable (Welder) Delhi Police 2
199 Nw R Nw14121 M.T. Helper Constable (Painter) Delhi Police 2
200 Nw R Nw14221 M.T. Helper Constable (Vacuum/Tyreman) Delhi Police 3
201 Nw R Nw14321 M.T. Helper Constable (Denter) Delhi Police 2
202 Nw R Nw14421 M.T. Helper Constable (Upholster) Delhi Police 2
203 Nw R Nw14521 M.T. Helper Constable (Blacksmith) Delhi Police 1
204 Nw R Nw14621 M.T. Helper Constable (Carpenter) Delhi Police 2
205 Sr Sr10121 Technical Superintendent (Weaving) Weavers‟ Service Centre Ministry Of Textiles Chennai 4
206 Sr Sr10221 Instructor (Fishing Technology) Central Institute Of Fisheries Nautical & Engineering Training (Cifnet), Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry And Dairying (Department Of Fisheries) Kochi 1
207 Sr Sr10321 Stockman (Junior Grade) Central Herd Registration Scheme, Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry And Dairying (Department Of Animal Husbandry & Dairying) Ongole 1
208 Sr Sr10421 Laboratory Assistant Central Forensic Science Laboratory, Directorate Of Forensic Science Services,Ministry Of Home Affairs,Hyderabad 1
209 Sr Sr10521 Textile Designer Weavers‟ Service Centre, Ministry Of Textiles, Chennai 3
210 Sr Sr10621 Syce Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, Ministry Of Home Affairs,Hyderabad 2
211 Sr Sr10721 Medical Attendant Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Chennai 21
212 Sr Sr10821 Lady Medical Attendant Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Chennai 14
213 Sr Sr10921 Farm Assistant Regional Fodder Station Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry And Dairying (Department Of Animal Husbandry And Dairying), Alamadhi, Chennai 1
214 Sr Sr11021 Junior Computor Central Water Commission, Ministry Of Jal Shakti, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation, New Delhi 1
215 Sr Sr11121 Girl Cadet Instructor (Gci) Directorate General Ncc, Ministry Of Defence, New Delhi 76
216 Sr Sr11221 X-Ray Technician Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, Ministry Of Home Affairs,Hyderabad 1
217 Sr Sr11321 Chargeman (Electronics) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance,Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, New Delhi 1
218 Sr Sr11421 Instructor (Stenography) National Career Service Centre For Sc/St Ministry Of Labour & Employment, Directorate General Of Employment Visakhapatnam 1
219 Sr Sr11521 Instructor (Stenography) National Career Service Centre For Sc/St Ministry Of Labour & Employment, Directorate General Of Employment Hyderabad 1
220 Sr Sr11621 Chargeman (Chemical) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance,Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, New Delhi 1
221 Sr Sr11721 Investigator Grade-Ii Labour Bureau, Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Chandigarh 4
222 Sr Sr11821 Assistant Store Keeper Central Ground Water Board, Ministry Of Jal Shakti, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation, Faridabad 3
223 Sr Sr11921 Assistant Epigraphist (Dravidian Inscriptions) Archaeological Survey Of India , Ministry Of Culture, New Delhi 2
224 Sr Sr12021 Driller -Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman) Central Ground Water Board, Ministry Of Jal Shakti, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation, Faridabad 19
225 Sr Sr12121 Draftsman Soil And Land Use Survey Of India Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers’ Welfare New Delhi 1
226 Wr Wr10121 Technical Officer Textile Commissioner Ministry Of Textiles Mumbai 4
227 Wr Wr10221 Library And Information Assistant Indian Bureau Of Mines Ministry Of Mines Nagpur 4
228 Wr Wr10321 Mechanical Supervisor (Sr.) Fishery Survey Of India Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry And Dairying Mumbai 1
229 Wr Wr10421 Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) Anthropological Survey Of India Ministry Of Culture Kolkata 2
230 Wr Wr10521 Rehabilitation Cousellor National Career Service Centre For Differently Abled Ministry Of Labour And Employment Mumbai 2
231 Wr Wr10621 Assistant Epigraphist (Arabic & Persian Inscriptions) Archaeological Survey Of India Ministry Of Culture Dharohar Bhawan New Delhi 1
232 Wr Wr10721 Conservation Assistant Archaeological Survey Of India Ministry Of Culture Dharohar Bhawan New Delhi 2
233 Wr Wr10821 Stockman Central Cattle Breeding Farm Ministry Of Fisheries Animal Husbandry & Dairying Dhamrod Surat 1
234 Wr Wr10921 Accountant Central Cattle Breeding Farm Ministry Of Fisheries Animal Husbandry & Dairying Dhamrod Surat 1
235 Wr Wr11021 Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) Anthropological Survey Of India Ministry Of Culture Kolkata 1
236 Wr Wr11121 Stockman (Junior Grade) Central Herd Registration Scheme Ministry Of Fishries Animal Husbandry & Dairying Ahmedabad 1
237 Wr Wr11221 Driller-Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman) Central Ground Water Board Ministry Of Jal Shakti Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation Faridabad Haryana 19
238 Wr Wr11321 Senior Scientific Assistant (Neutron Activation Analysis) Central Forensic Science Laboratory Ministry Of Home Affairs Pune 1
239 Wr Wr11421 Occupational Therapist Integrated Hq Dte General Of Medical Services (Army) Ministry Of Defence New Delhi 3
240 Wr Wr11521 Draftsman Grade-I Central Water And Power Research Station Ministry Of Jal Shakti Pune 1
241 Wr Wr11621 Library And Information Assistant Central Water And Power Research Station Ministry Of Jal Shakti Pune 5
242 Wr Wr11721 Laboratory Assistant Grade-Ii Central Water And Power Research Station Ministry Of Jal Shakti Pune 12
243 Wr Wr11821 Chargeman (Chemical) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance Ministry Of Defence New Delhi 3
244 Wr Wr11921 Girls Cadet Instructor (Gcis) Woman Only Directorate General Ncc Ministry Of Defence New Delhi 28
245 Wr Wr12021 Scientific Assistant (Computer Science) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance Ministry Of Defence New Delhi 1
246 Wr Wr12121 Scientific Assistant (Electrical) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance Ministry Of Defence New Delhi 1
247 Wr Wr12221 Scientific Assistant (Electronics) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance Ministry Of Defence New Delhi 1
248 Wr Wr12321 Scienctific Assistant (Mechanical) Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance Ministry Of Defence New Delhi 1
249 Wr Wr12421 Lady Health Visitor The Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai 15
250 Wr Wr12521 Pharmacist (Allopathic) The Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai 13
251 Wr Wr12621 Pharmacist (Ayurvedic) The Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai 2
252 Wr Wr12721 Pharmacist-Cum-Clerk (Homoeopathic) The Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai 3
253 Wr Wr12821 Medical Laboratory Technologist The Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai 3
254 Wr Wr12921 Nursing Officer The Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai 2
255 Wr Wr13021 Dental Technician The Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai 2
256 Wr Wr13121 Medical Attendant (Mts) The Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai 26
257 Wr Wr13221 Lady Medical Attendant (Mts) The Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai 4
258 Wr Wr13321 Pharmacist (Allopathic) Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Ahmedabad Gujarat 9
259 Wr Wr13421 Pharmacist-Cum-Clerk (Homoeopathic) Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Ahmedabad Gujarat 1
260 Wr Wr13521 Medical Attendant (Mts) Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Ahmedabad Gujarat 6
261 Wr Wr13621 Lady Medical Attendant (Mts) Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Ahmedabad Gujarat 1
262 Wr Wr13721 Pharmacist (Allopathic) Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Pune 6
263 Wr Wr13821 Pharmacist-Cum-Clerk (Homoeopathic) Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Pune 1
264 Wr Wr13921 Ayurvedic Pharmacist Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Pune 1
265 Wr Wr14021 Medical Attendant (Mts) Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Pune 9
266 Wr Wr14121 Medical Laboratory Technologist Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Pune 2
267 Wr Wr14221 Nursing Officer (Allopathy) Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Nagpur 1
268 Wr Wr14321 Pharmacist (Allopathic) Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Nagpur 2
269 Wr Wr14421 Pharmacist (Ayurvedic) Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Nagpur 1
270 Wr Wr14521 Medical Attendant (Mts) Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Nagpur 5
271 Wr Wr14621 Chargeman (Aws) Naval Armament Depot Naval Dockyard Ministry Of Defence (Navy) Mumbai 10

Age Limit (As on 01.01.2021) :-

Post Name Age
Junior Seed Analyst 18-30
Girls Cadet Instructor 20-25
 Chargeman 18-30
Scientific Assistant 18-30
Accountant 18-27
Head Clerk 18-30
Rehabilitation Counsellor 18-30
Staff Car Driver 18-25
Technical Superintendent (Weaving) 18-30
Conservation Assistant 18-30
Technical Assistant(Wildlife) 18-30
Research Investigator (Forestry) 18-30
Junior Computer 18-27
Sub-Editor (Hindi/ English) 18-25
Multi Tasking Staff 18-25
Senior Scientific Assistant 18-30
Rehabilitation Counsellor 18-30
Senior Zoological Assistant 18-30
Laboratory Assistant 18-27
Field Attendant (Mts) 18-25
Office Attendant (Mts) 18-25
Canteen Attendant 18-25
Photographer Grade-III 18-25
Library Information Assistant 18-28
 (Mechanical/ Computer) 18-30
Legal Assistant 18-25
Junior Scientific Assistant 18-30
Fertilizer Inspector 18-27
Driller-Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman) 18-30
Junior Geographical Assistant 18-25
Research Assistant 18-30
Personal Assistant 18-30
Electric Welder 18-25
Deputy Ranger 18-27
Fieldman 18-27
Technical Superintendent (Processing) 18-30
Technical Superintendent (Weaving) 18-30
Textile Designer 18-30
Research Associate(Physical Anthropology Division) 18-30
Library And Information Assistant 18-30
Research Associate(Cultural Anthropology ) 18-30
Assistant Welfare Administrator 18-25
Junior Grade Of Indian Information Service, Group B In Ministry Of Information & Broadcasting. 18-30
Technical Officer(S&R) 18-30
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) 18-30
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) 18-30
Dietician Grade- Iii (Junior Dietician) 18-30
Senior Draughtsman 18-30
Pharmacist 18-25
Pharmacist-Cum- Clerk 18-25
Medical Laboratory Technologist 18-30
Cleaner 18-27
Chemical Assistant 18-30
Artist 18-27
Librarian 18-27
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) 18-30
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) 18-30
Data Processing Assistant Grade-A 18-30
Artist Retoucher 18-30
Senior Geographer 18-30
Assistant Curator 18-30
Senior Draughtsman 18-30
Investigator (Ss) Grade-I 18-30
Canteen Attendant 18-25
Wildlife Inspector 18-30
Junior Technical Assistant (Jta) 18-30
Data Processing Assistant Grade-A 18-30
Senior Translator (Hindi) 18-30
Assistant (Technical) (Hindi Branch) 18-30
Investigator (Language) 18-30
Senior Technical Assistant 18-30
Assistant Extension Officer 18-30
Documentation & Information Technology Assistant 18-30
Library And Information Assistant 18-30
Assistant (Printing) 18-30
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) 18-30
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) 18-30
Research Associate (Linguistics) 18-30
Mud Plaster 18-27
Laboratory Attendant 18-27
Painter 18-27
Gallery Attendant 18-27
Junior Engineer 18-30
Conservation Assistant 18-25
Senior Draughtsman 18-30
Data Processing Assistant Grade-A 18-30
Sanitary Inspector 18-28
Research Assistant 18-30
Technician 18-25
Laboratory Attendant 18-25
Research Assistant 18-30
Canteen Attendant 18-25
Stockman (Junior Grade) 18-27
Farm Assistant 18-25
Assistant Communication Officer (Cipher) 18-30
Data Entry Operator Grade ‘B’ 18-25
Technical Clerk (Economics) 18-27
Clerk 18-25
Canteen Attendant 18-25
Accounts Clerk 18-25
Town And Country Planning Organization, Research Assistant 18-30
Lady Medical Attendant 18-25
Pachkarma Therapist 18-25
Staff Nurse (Ayurvedic) 20-35
Radiographer 18-30
Dental Technician 18-25
Medical Attendant 18-25
Ecg Technician (Junior) 18-25
Topass 18-25
Store Keeper 18-25
Crane Opearator For Floating Cranes Python And Mammoth 18-25
Superintendent (Store) 18-25
Lascar-I 18-25
Fireman 18-25
Exhibition Officer 18-25
Programme & Public Relaxation Officer 18-25
Junior Technical Assistant 18-28
Technical Assistant 18-25
Assistant Plant Protection Officer(Chemistr Y) 18-30
Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) 18-30
Fieldman 18-27
Junior Engineer 18-30
Farm Assistant 18-25
Stockman(Junior Grade) 18-27
Driller Cum Mechanic (Master Craftsman) 18-30
Cleaner 18-27
Technical Operator (Drilling) 18-27
Laboratory Attendant 18-25
Assistant Photographer 19-25
Workshop Attendant 18-25
Sub-Inspector 18-25
Assistant Sub- Inspectors 18-25
Head Constable 20-27
Constable 18-27
M.T Helper 18-25
M.T. Storeman (Constable) 18-25
Technical Superintendent (Weaving) 18-30
Instructor (Fishing Technology) 18-30
Stockman (Junior Grade) 18-27
Laboratory Assistant 18-27
Textile Designer 18-30
Syce 18-25
Farm Assistant 18-25
Junior Computor 18-27
X-Ray Technician 18-25
Instructor 18-30
Investigator Grade-Ii 18-30
Assistant Store Keeper 18-27
Assistant Epigraphist (Dravidian Inscriptions) 18-30
Driller -Cum-Mechanic 18-30
Draftsman 18-25
Technical Officer 18-30
Library And Information Assistant 18-30
Mechanical Supervisor (Sr.) 18-30
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) 18-30
Rehabilitation Cousellor 18-30
Assistant Epigraphist (Arabic & Persian Inscriptions) 18-30
Conservation Assistant 18-25
Stockman 18-27
Accountant 18-30
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) 18-30
Stockman (Junior Grade) 18-27
Senior Scientific Assistant (Neutron Activation Analysis) 18-30
Occupational Therapist 18-30
Library And Information Assistant 18-30
Laboratory Assistant Grade-Ii 21-27
Girls Cadet Instructor (Gcis) Woman Only 20 – 25
Lady Health Visitor 18-25
Nursing Officer 18-30

About Pay Scale (Salary) :-

Post Name Pay Scale
Junior Seed Analyst Level – 6
Girls Cadet Instructor Level – 4
 Chargeman Level – 6
Scientific Assistant Level – 6
Accountant Level-5
Head Clerk Level – 6
Rehabilitation Counsellor Level – 6
Staff Car Driver Level – 2
Technical Superintendent (Weaving) Level – 6
Conservation Assistant Level – 4
Technical Assistant(Wildlife) Level – 6
Research Investigator (Forestry) Level – 6
Junior Computer Level – 2
Sub-Editor (Hindi/ English) Level – 6
Multi Tasking Staff Level – 1
Senior Scientific Assistant Level – 6
Rehabilitation Counsellor Level – 6
Senior Zoological Assistant Level – 6
Laboratory Assistant Level – 3
Field Attendant (Mts) Level – 1
Office Attendant Level – 1
Canteen Attendant Level – 1
Photographer Grade-III Level – 4
Library Information Assistant Level – 6
Legal Assistant Level – 6
Junior Scientific Assistant Level – 6
Fertilizer Inspector Level – 5
Driller-Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman) Level-6
Junior Geographical Assistant Level – 5
Research Assistant Level – 6
Personal Assistant Level – 6
Electric Welder Level 2
Deputy Ranger Level 4
Fieldman Level 2
Technical Superintendent (Processing) Level 6
Technical Superintendent (Weaving) Level 6
Textile Designer Level 6
Research Associate(Physical Anthropology Division) Level 6
Library And Information Assistant Level 6
Research Associate(Cultural Anthropology ) Level 6
Assistant Welfare Administrator Level 6
Junior Grade Of Indian Information Service, Group B In Ministry Of Information & Broadcasting. Level 6
Technical Officer(S&R) Level-6
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) Level-6
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) Level-6
Dietician Grade- Iii (Junior Dietician) Level-6
Senior Draughtsman Level-6
Pharmacist Level-5
Pharmacist-Cum- Clerk Level-5
Medical Laboratory Technologist Level-6
Cleaner Level-1
Chemical Assistant Level-6
Artist Level – 4
Librarian Level – 4
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) Level-6
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) Level-6
Data Processing Assistant Grade-A Level-6
Artist Retoucher Level-6
Senior Geographer Level-7
Assistant Curator Level-6
Senior Draughtsman Level-6
Investigator (Ss) Grade-I Level-6
Canteen Attendant Level-1
Wildlife Inspector Level-6
Junior Technical Assistant (Jta) Level-6
Data Processing Assistant Grade-A Level-6
Senior Translator (Hindi) Level-7
Assistant (Technical) (Hindi Branch) Level-6
Investigator (Language) Level-6
Senior Technical Assistant Level-7
Assistant Extension Officer Level-6
Documentation & Information Technology Assistant Level-6
Library And Information Assistant Level-6
Assistant (Printing) Level-6
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) Level-6
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) Level-6
Research Associate (Linguistics) Level-6
Mud Plaster Level-1
Laboratory Attendant Level-1
Painter Level-1
Gallery Attendant Level-1
Junior Engineer Level-6
Conservation Assistant Level – 4
Senior Draughtsman Level-6
Data Processing Assistant Grade-A Level-6
Sanitary Inspector Level-5
Research Assistant Level-6
Technician Level-6
Laboratory Attendant Level-1
Research Assistant Level-7
Canteen Attendant Level-1
Stockman (Junior Grade) Level-2
Farm Assistant Level – 4
Assistant Communication Officer (Cipher) Level-6
Data Entry Operator Grade ‘B’ Level-5
Technical Clerk (Economics) Level – 4
Clerk Level-2
Canteen Attendant Level-1
Accounts Clerk Level – 4
Town And Country Planning Organization, Research Assistant Level-7
Lady Medical Attendant Level-1
Pachkarma Therapist Level – 4
Staff Nurse (Ayurvedic) Level-7
Radiographer Level-6
Dental Technician Level-5
Medical Attendant Level-1
Ecg Technician (Junior) Level-5
Topass Level-1
Store Keeper Level-2
Crane Opearator For Floating Cranes Python And Mammoth Level – 4
Superintendent (Store) Level – 4
Lascar-I Level-1
Fireman Level-1
Exhibition Officer Level-6
Programme & Public Relaxation Officer Level-6
Junior Technical Assistant Level 6
Technical Assistant Level 3
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Chemistry) Level 6
Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) Level 7
Fieldman Level 2
Junior Engineer Level 6
Farm Assistant Level 4
Stockman(Junior Grade) Level 2
Driller Cum Mechanic (Master Craftsman) Level 6
Cleaner Level 1
Technical Operator (Drilling) Level 2
Laboratory Attendant Level 1
Assistant Photographer Level 2
Workshop Attendant Level 1
Sub-Inspector (Statistician) Level-06
Assistant Sub-Inspector Level-06
Head Constable Level-04
Constable Level-03
M.T. Storeman Level-03
M.T. Helper Constable Level-03
Technical Superintendent (Weaving) Level -6
Instructor (Fishing Technology) Level 6
Stockman (Junior Grade) Level 2
Laboratory Assistant Level 5
Textile Designer Level 6
Syce Level 1
Farm Assistant Level 4
Junior Computor Level 2
X-Ray Technician Level 4
Instructor (Stenography) Level 6
Investigator Grade-Ii Level 6
Assistant Store Keeper Level 2
Assistant Epigraphist (Dravidian Inscriptions) Level 6
Driller -Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman) Level 6
Draftsman Level 4
Technical Officer Level 6
Library And Information Assistant Level 6
Mechanical Supervisor (Sr.) Level 6
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) Level 6
Rehabilitation Cousellor Level 6
Assistant Epigraphist (Arabic & Persian Inscriptions) Level 6
Conservation Assistant Level 4
Stockman Level 4
Accountant Level 6
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) Level 6
Stockman (Junior Grade) Level 2
Driller-Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman) Level 6
Senior Scientific Assistant (Neutron Activation Analysis) Level 6
Occupational Therapist Level 6
Library And Information Assistant Level 6
Laboratory Assistant Grade-Ii Level 4
Girls Cadet Instructor (Gcis) Woman Only Level 4
Lady Health Visitor Level 4
Nursing Officer Level 7

Educational Qualification :-

Post Name Eq Level
Junior Seed Analyst Graduation & Above
Girls Cadet Instructor Graduation & Above
 Chargeman Graduation & Above
Scientific Assistant Graduation & Above
Accountant Graduation & Above
Head Clerk Graduation & Above
Rehabilitation Counsellor Graduation & Above
Staff Car Driver Matriculation
Technical Superintendent (Weaving) Graduation & Above
Conservation Assistant Higher Secondary (10+2)
Technical Assistant(Wildlife) Graduation & Above
Research Investigator (Forestry) Graduation & Above
Junior Computer Higher Secondary (10+2)
Sub-Editor (Hindi/ English) Graduation & Above
Multi Tasking Staff Matriculation
Senior Scientific Assistant Graduation & Above
Rehabilitation Counsellor Graduation & Above
Senior Zoological Assistant Graduation & Above
Laboratory Assistant Higher Secondary (10+2)
Field Attendant (Mts) Matriculation
Office Attendant Matriculation
Canteen Attendant Matriculation
Photographer Grade-III Higher Secondary (10+2)
Library Information Assistant Graduation & Above
Legal Assistant Graduation & Above
Junior Scientific Assistant Graduation & Above
Fertilizer Inspector Graduation & Above
Driller-Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman) Higher Secondary (10+2)
Junior Geographical Assistant Graduation & Above
Research Assistant Graduation & Above
Personal Assistant Graduation & Above
Electric Welder Matriculation
Deputy Ranger Higher Secondary (10+2)
Fieldman Higher Secondary (10+2)
Technical Superintendent (Processing) Graduation & Above
Technical Superintendent (Weaving) Graduation & Above
Textile Designer Graduation & Above
Research Associate(Physical Anthropology Division) Graduation & Above
Library And Information Assistant Graduation & Above
Research Associate(Cultural Anthropology ) Graduation & Above
Assistant Welfare Administrator Graduation & Above
Junior Grade Of Indian Information Service, Group B In Ministry Of Information & Broadcasting. Graduation & Above
Technical Officer(S&R) Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) Graduation & Above
Dietician Grade- Iii (Junior Dietician) Graduation & Above
Senior Draughtsman Higher Secondary (10+2)
Pharmacist Higher Secondary (10+2)
Pharmacist-Cum- Clerk Higher Secondary (10+2)
Medical Laboratory Technologist Higher Secondary (10+2)
Cleaner Matriculation
Chemical Assistant Graduation & Above
Artist Higher Secondary (10+2)
Librarian Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) Graduation & Above
Data Processing Assistant Grade-A Graduation & Above
Artist Retoucher Higher Secondary
Senior Geographer Graduation & Above
Assistant Curator Graduation & Above
Senior Draughtsman Higher Secondary
Investigator (Ss) Grade-I Graduation & Above
Canteen Attendant Matriculation
Wildlife Inspector Graduation & Above
Junior Technical Assistant (Jta) Graduation & Above
Data Processing Assistant Grade-A Graduation & Above
Senior Translator (Hindi) Graduation & Above
Assistant (Technical) (Hindi Branch) Graduation & Above
Investigator (Language) Graduation & Above
Senior Technical Assistant Graduation & Above
Assistant Extension Officer Graduation & Above
Documentation & Information Technology Assistant Graduation & Above
Library And Information Assistant Graduation & Above
Assistant (Printing) Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Linguistics) Graduation & Above
Mud Plaster Matriculation
Laboratory Attendant Matriculation
Painter Higher Secondary
Gallery Attendant Matriculation
Junior Engineer Graduation & Above
Conservation Assistant Matriculation
Senior Draughtsman Matriculation
Data Processing Assistant Grade-A Graduation & Above
Sanitary Inspector Matriculation
Research Assistant Graduation & Above
Technician Graduation & Above
Laboratory Attendant Matriculation
Research Assistant Graduation & Above
Canteen Attendant Matriculation
Stockman (Junior Grade) Higher Secondary
Farm Assistant Higher Secondary
Assistant Communication Officer (Cipher) Graduation And Above
Data Entry Operator Grade ‘B’ Graduation And Above
Technical Clerk (Economics) Higher Secondary
Clerk Higher Secondary
Canteen Attendant Matriculation
Accounts Clerk Graduation And Above
Town And Country Planning Organization, Research Assistant Graduation And Above
Lady Medical Attendant Matriculation
Pachkarma Therapist Higher Secondary
Staff Nurse (Ayurvedic) Matriculation
Radiographer Higher Secondary
Dental Technician Higher Secondary
Medical Attendant Matriculation
Ecg Technician (Junior) Higher Secondary
Topass Matriculation
Store Keeper Higher Secondary
Crane Opearator For Floating Cranes Python And Mammoth Matriculation
Superintendent (Store) Graduation And Above
Lascar-I Matriculation
Fireman Matriculation
Exhibition Officer Graduation And Above
Programme & Public Relaxation Officer Graduation And Above
Junior Technical Assistant Graduation & Above
Technical Assistant Graduation & Above
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Chemistry) Graduation & Above
Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) Graduation & Above
Fieldman Higher Secondary
Junior Engineer Higher Secondary
Farm Assistant Higher Secondary
Stockman(Junior Grade) Higher Secondary
Driller Cum Mechanic (Master Craftsman) Higher Secondary
Cleaner Matriculation
Technical Operator (Drilling) Matriculation
Laboratory Attendant Matriculation
Assistant Photographer Matriculation
Workshop Attendant Matriculation
Sub-Inspector (Statistician) Graduation & Above
Assistant Sub-Inspector Graduation & Above
Head Constable Matriculation
Constable Higher Secondary (10+2)
M.T. Storeman Higher Secondary (10+2)
M.T. Helper Constable Matriculation
Technical Superintendent (Weaving) Graduation & Above
Instructor (Fishing Technology) Graduation & Above
Stockman (Junior Grade) Higher Secondary (10+2)
Laboratory Assistant Graduation & Above
Textile Designer Graduation & Above
Syce Matriculation
Farm Assistant Higher Secondary (10+2)
Junior Computor Graduation & Above
X-Ray Technician Higher Secondary (10+2)
Instructor (Stenography) Graduation & Above
Investigator Grade-Ii Graduation & Above
Assistant Store Keeper Higher Secondary (10+2)
Assistant Epigraphist (Dravidian Inscriptions) Graduation & Above
Driller -Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman) Higher Secondary (10+2)
Draftsman Matriculation
Technical Officer Higher Secondary
Library And Information Assistant Graduation & Above
Mechanical Supervisor (Sr.) Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology) Graduation & Above
Rehabilitation Cousellor Graduation & Above
Assistant Epigraphist (Arabic & Persian Inscriptions) Graduation & Above
Conservation Assistant Matriculation
Stockman Higher Secondary
Accountant Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division) Graduation & Above
Stockman (Junior Grade) Higher Secondary
Driller-Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman) Higher Secondary
Senior Scientific Assistant (Neutron Activation Analysis) Graduation & Above
Occupational Therapist Graduation & Above
Library And Information Assistant Graduation & Above
Laboratory Assistant Grade-Ii Graduation & Above
Girls Cadet Instructor (Gcis) Woman Only Graduation & Above
Lady Health Visitor Higher Secondary
Nursing Officer Graduation & Above

Application Fee :-

Candidates Should Pay Rs.100/- (Rupees One Hundred Only) For Unreserved Category. Fee is exempted for all Women candidates and candidates belonging to Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe, Physically Handicapped, and Ex-Servicemen.

How to Pay Application Fee :-

Online fee can be paid by the candidates up to 28/10/2021 (5.00 PM). However, candidates who wish to make the cash payment through challan of SBI, may make the payment in cash at the Branches of SBI within the working hours of bank up to 28/10/2021 provided the challan has been generated by them before 28/10/2021 (5.00 PM).

How to Apply For SSC Phase 9 Recruitment :-

Interested eligible candidates should apply Online only through the Website www.ssconline.nic.in or www.ssc.nic.in from Any other mode of submission of application would not be accepted Before filling up On-line Application, candidates are advised to go through the advertisement carefully and understand the contents of the Advertisement, Instructions to fill up On-line Application.

Important Dates for SSC Phase 9 Recruitment Post :-

Dates for submission of online applications 24/09/2021 to 25/10/2021
Last date for receipt of application 25-10-2021 (up to 23.30 PM)
Last date for making online fee payment 28-10-2021 (23.30 PM)
Last date for generation of offline Challan 28-10-2021 (23.30 PM)
Last date for payment through Challan (during working hours of Bank) 01-11-2021
Date of Computer Based Examination January/February 2022

Important Links or Download Section :-

Download Advertisement Detailed Notification of Phase IX
Online Application Available Now
Admit Card Download SSC Phase IX Admit Card
Syllabus Download SSC Phase IX Syllabus
Official Website  www.ssc.nic.in

Candidates can share their queries related to this Post in the below comment box. We will try to assist you at our best.

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQs)

How can I Apply for SSC Phase 9 Recruitment?

Visit the Official Website of www.ssc.nic.in .
Click on Recruitment Tab Option.
Click on Undergoing Vacancies for Phase 9 Given Posts.
Click on Online Application.
Click on New User & Register Yourself.
Fill All the Required Details.
Click on Final Submission.
Take a Print out of the Application.

What is the Qualification for SSC Phase 9 Posts?

Post-Wise qualifications are mentioned above, candidates can check the same from above.

What is the Age Limit of SSC Phase IX Recruitment?

Age Limit is different as per the post, candidates can check the same accordingly from above.

Can Other State Candidates Apply for SSC Phase 9 Posts?

Yes.

What is the Last Date of Apply Online for SSC Phase IX Recruitment?

Last Date To Filling & Submitting Online Application Will be 28-10-2021.

Is There Any Age Relaxation for SSC Phase 9 Vacancy?

Yes, there will be an Age Relaxation of Reserved Category as per Government Rules.

Can I Apply Offline for SSC Phase IX Recruitment?

No, You have Need to Apply Online for this Post.

When the Application Process Will be Started for SSC Phase 9 Recruitment?

Online Application Process will be started from 24/09/2021.

I don’t have my Community/EWS/PWD certificate. What can I do?

You Must have the Certificate to get the Benefit of Reservation. There is No Other Option for This.

What is the Fee Payable for SSC Phase 9 Recruitment?

Category-wise application fees is mentioned above in detail, candidates can check the same from above.

How can I make Fee Payment?

Fee can be paid only online through Net Banking, Credit or Debit cards.

Can I Edit my Application Form After Submission of Online Application Form?

No, You Can Not Edit the Application Form After Submission of Online Application Form.

What is the Official Website SSC to Apply Online For Phase 9 Recruitment?

 www.ssc.nic.in

 

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *